Boost Energy Original Fridge Pack 4 x 250ml

  • Grab ’em. Chill ’em. Drink ’em
  • Awesome foursome
  • Explosive energy and maximum taste for the ultimate recharge

Niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6 and vitamin B12 contribute to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

Consume in moderation as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. Supports Local Shops

Carbonated Mixed Fruit Flavour Drink with Taurine, Caffeine and B Vitamins, with Sugars and Sweeteners.

  • Carbonated Water
  • Sugar
  • Glucose-Fructose Syrup
  • Acid (Citric Acid)
  • Taurine (0.4%)
  • Flavourings
  • Caffeine (0.03%)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
  • Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Riboflavin)
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)
  • Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12)
  • Inositol

Open with care. Chill for the best boost

Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight. Best before end: See base of can.

Boost Drinks Ltd, Leeds, LS15 8ZB. Boost Drinks Ltd, Ballymena, BT42 4HZ.

United Kingdom

250ml

per 100mlPer 250ml Can
Energy (kJ) 84209
Energy (kcal) 2049
Fat (g) 00
of which saturates (g) 00
Carbohydrate (g) 4.411
of which sugars (g) 4.311
Protein (g) 00
Salt (g) 0.020.04
Vitamin B6 (mg) 0.561.4
Vitamin B12 (µg) 0.51.25
Niacin (mg) 6.416
Pantothenic acid (mg) 25

Energy (kJ)

per 100ml
84
Per 250ml Can
209

Energy (kcal)

per 100ml
20
Per 250ml Can
49

Fat (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

of which saturates (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100ml
4.4
Per 250ml Can
11

of which sugars (g)

per 100ml
4.3
Per 250ml Can
11

Protein (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

Salt (g)

per 100ml
0.02
Per 250ml Can
0.04

Vitamin B6 (mg)

per 100ml
0.56
Per 250ml Can
1.4

Vitamin B12 (µg)

per 100ml
0.5
Per 250ml Can
1.25

Niacin (mg)

per 100ml
6.4
Per 250ml Can
16

Pantothenic acid (mg)

per 100ml
2
Per 250ml Can
5

Contains a source of Phenylalanine. PLEASE BE AWARE HIGH CAFFEINE CONTENT Not recommended for children or pregnant or breast-feeding women. (30mg/100ml).

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link