Tesco 2 Toffee Doughnuts

  • British Cream
  • With a rich toffee sauce
  • Expertly Selected for Quality & Taste Since 1919
  • Suitable for Vegetarians

© Tesco 2026.

2 Doughnuts filled with stabilised cream and toffee sauce, topped with a sweet dusting.

  • Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin]
  • Stabilised Cream (24%) [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar]
  • Toffee Sauce (19%) [Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)]
  • Pasteurised Egg
  • Palm Oil
  • Rapeseed Oil
  • Water
  • Sugar
  • Cornflour
  • Dextrose
  • Yeast
  • Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate)
  • Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)
  • Wheat Starch
  • Salt
  • Soya Flour
  • Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)
  • Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

  • Contains Eggs
  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • May Contain Peanuts
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Keep refrigerated. Not suitable for freezing.

  • Recycle Carton

Tesco Stores Ltd., Welwyn Garden City, AL7 1GA, U.K.

per 100gOne doughnut (74g)
Energy (kJ) 14071041
Energy (kcal) 336248
Fat (g) 1611.8
of which saturates (g) 7.25.3
Carbohydrate (g) 40.930.3
of which sugars (g) 14.710.9
Fibre (g) 1.20.9
Protein (g) 6.54.8
Salt (g) 0.560.42

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1407
One doughnut (74g)
1041

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
336
One doughnut (74g)
248

Fat (g)

per 100g
16
One doughnut (74g)
11.8

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
7.2
One doughnut (74g)
5.3

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
40.9
One doughnut (74g)
30.3

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
14.7
One doughnut (74g)
10.9

Fibre (g)

per 100g
1.2
One doughnut (74g)
0.9

Protein (g)

per 100g
6.5
One doughnut (74g)
4.8

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.56
One doughnut (74g)
0.42

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link