Warburtons ‘Our Dough 4 Soft White Rolls with Sourdough

  • Family Bakers Born & Bred
  • No Artificial Preservatives
  • Vegetarian Society® Approved – Vegan

“So ‘Our Dough isn’t sourdough in the traditional sense. It’s our special flour, with a little bit of super sour. All-round top notch rolls!”

4 White Rolls with Sourdough

  • Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)]
  • Water
  • Yeast
  • Sourdough (3.5%) (Water, Fermented Wheat Flour)
  • Wholemeal Rye Flour
  • Wheat Gluten
  • Salt
  • Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm)
  • Soya Flour
  • Fermented Wheat Flour
  • Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

  • May Contain Milk
  • Contains Rye
  • May Contain Sesame
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

To enjoy our baking at its best, store in a cool dry place – ideally not refrigerated. Warmer conditions may reduce the storage life. If freezing, freeze as soon as possible after purchase. For ‘best before’ date see film. Suitable for home freezing

  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Whole Packaging

UK: Warburtons Limited, Hereford Street, Bolton, BL1 8JB. ROI: Warburtons, Waterloo Exchange, Waterloo Road, Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, D04 E5W7.

per 100gPer average roll (67.5g)
Energy (kJ) 1016686
Energy (kcal) 242163
Fat (g) 1.30.9
of which saturates (g) 0.30.2
Carbohydrate (g) 45.830.9
of which sugars (g) 2.51.7
Fibre (g) 2.31.6
Protein (g) 10.67.2
Salt (g) 0.950.64

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1016
Per average roll (67.5g)
686

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
242
Per average roll (67.5g)
163

Fat (g)

per 100g
1.3
Per average roll (67.5g)
0.9

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
0.3
Per average roll (67.5g)
0.2

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
45.8
Per average roll (67.5g)
30.9

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
2.5
Per average roll (67.5g)
1.7

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2.3
Per average roll (67.5g)
1.6

Protein (g)

per 100g
10.6
Per average roll (67.5g)
7.2

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.95
Per average roll (67.5g)
0.64

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link