Farley’s Rusks Original Baby Food Snacks 6+ Months 150g

  • Packed with 7 key vitamins & minerals including iron and calcium
  • One Rusk provides 20% of your baby’s daily iron requirement
  • Each rusk is lovingly baked using baby grade ingredients
  • Farley’s Rusks have been loved by parents and babies for generations
  • Experts in baking rusks for babies and toddlers
  • No GM ingredients
  • No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives
  • No GM ingredients
  • No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Farley’s Rusks Original Baby Food 150g. A delicious baby finger food or snack. Suitable for babies and toddlers aged 6 months and above.

Farley’s Rusks have been loved by parents and babies for generations. These rusk biscuits have a gentle flavour and a satisfyingly firm texture that babies can easily hold and chew on. They are perfect for little ones who are starting to explore solid foods and teething. Remember to brush teeth regularly.

Hey! At Heinz, we’re committed to providing high-quality breakfasts, meals and snacks for your baby. Use as part of a varied weaning diet. We’re here to help you with the joyful journey of feeding your toddler, with tasty foods, simple tips, and recipes for every step of the way on Instagram, so give us a follow @HeinzforBabyUK. Take your pick from brilliant breakfasts, delicious dinners, stress-free snacks and puddings, to keep your little ones happy at mealtimes and in between! Use as part of a varied weaning diet.

Farley’s is a registered trade mark of Heinz Italia S.r.l and used under license.

Original Rusks

  • WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, WHEAT Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates), Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D.

  • May Contain Milk

Simply crush in a bowl and mix with your baby’s usual milk to form a puree for a first cereal or mix with fruit puree, custard or yogurt for a yummy dessert or great as a delicious finger food to encourage self-feeding, biting, chewing & exploring new tastes as your baby develops

For best before date see base of pack For maximum freshness twist or seal the inner foil bag. Store in a cool dry place

  • Not Recyclable Bag
  • Recyclable Box

150g

Per 100gPer RUSK
Energy (kJ) 1749297
Energy (kcal) 41470
Fat (g) 7.21.2
of which saturates (g) 3.10.5
Carbohydrate (g) 79.213.5
of which sugars (g) 294.9
Fibre (g) 2.10.4
Protein (g) 71.2
Salt (g) 0.030.01
Vitamin A (µg) 45077
Vitamin D (µg) 101.7
Thiamin (B1) (mg) 0.530.09
Riboflavin (B2) (mg) 0.820.14
Niacin (mg) 8.81.5
Calcium (mg) 39066
Iron (mg) 71.2

Energy (kJ)

Per 100g
1749
Per RUSK
297

Energy (kcal)

Per 100g
414
Per RUSK
70

Fat (g)

Per 100g
7.2
Per RUSK
1.2

of which saturates (g)

Per 100g
3.1
Per RUSK
0.5

Carbohydrate (g)

Per 100g
79.2
Per RUSK
13.5

of which sugars (g)

Per 100g
29
Per RUSK
4.9

Fibre (g)

Per 100g
2.1
Per RUSK
0.4

Protein (g)

Per 100g
7
Per RUSK
1.2

Salt (g)

Per 100g
0.03
Per RUSK
0.01

Vitamin A (µg)

Per 100g
450
Per RUSK
77

Vitamin D (µg)

Per 100g
10
Per RUSK
1.7

Thiamin (B1) (mg)

Per 100g
0.53
Per RUSK
0.09

Riboflavin (B2) (mg)

Per 100g
0.82
Per RUSK
0.14

Niacin (mg)

Per 100g
8.8
Per RUSK
1.5

Calcium (mg)

Per 100g
390
Per RUSK
66

Iron (mg)

Per 100g
7
Per RUSK
1.2

N/A

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link