Aero Milk Chocolate 36g

  • Feel the bubbles melt™
  • Great for sharing moments between friends and family
  • Made with our famous bubbles
  • No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives

Make catch-ups bubblier with AERO® Milk Chocolate Bar – a smooth milk chocolate shell covering a bubbly milk chocolate centre. Break a piece off and feel it melt on your tongue as every single bubble is released, and revel in the pleasure of smooth chocolate.

What makes AERO® so deliciously special? It’s the bubbles that are designed to melt effortlessly in your mouth. AERO® is a much-loved chocolate brand and is famous worldwide for its unique, bubbly texture, and has been for decades. When it’s time for a treat, pick up an AERO® and feel the bubbles melt™.

When you choose deliciously bubbly AERO® chocolate, your treat is part of an innovative programme in West Africa helping cocoa-farming families to increase their income, plant trees and help kids into school. So go ahead, enjoy AERO® – turn sweet moments into positive action.

® Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A.

Smooth milk chocolate filled with peppermint flavoured bubbles.

  • Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Palm Kernel), Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Powder Product (MILK), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (MILK), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin) MILK Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • May Contain Peanuts
  • May Contain Soya

Ready to eat Know your serving 1 bar = 1 serving

Store cool and dry.

UK: Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS. IE: Nestlé Ireland Ltd, 3009 Lake Drive, Citywest, Dublin, D24 H6RR.

United Kingdom

1.5g

Per 100g as soldPer Bar
Energy (kJ) 2227802
Energy (kcal) 533192
Fat (g) 29.410.6
of which saturates (g) 17.26.2
Carbohydrate (g) 61.922.3
of which sugars (g) 59.321.3
Fibre (g) 1.10.4
Protein (g) 4.41.6
Salt (g) 0.20.07

Energy (kJ)

Per 100g as sold
2227
Per Bar
802

Energy (kcal)

Per 100g as sold
533
Per Bar
192

Fat (g)

Per 100g as sold
29.4
Per Bar
10.6

of which saturates (g)

Per 100g as sold
17.2
Per Bar
6.2

Carbohydrate (g)

Per 100g as sold
61.9
Per Bar
22.3

of which sugars (g)

Per 100g as sold
59.3
Per Bar
21.3

Fibre (g)

Per 100g as sold
1.1
Per Bar
0.4

Protein (g)

Per 100g as sold
4.4
Per Bar
1.6

Salt (g)

Per 100g as sold
0.2
Per Bar
0.07

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link