Cadbury 4 Pumpkin Patch Cakes

  • Halloween Cadbury cakes
  • Chocolate sponge layered with orange coloured crème, covered in smooth Cadbury milk chocolate
  • Great for Halloween parties, sharing with family and friends, or enjoying as a Halloween treat
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • 4 cakes per pack

Get into the Halloween spirit with Cadbury Pumpkin Patch Chocolate Cakes. Each cake features a fluffy chocolate sponge layered with orange coloured crème and finished with a layer of smooth Cadbury milk chocolate, hand decorated with a fun pumpkin decoration.

Suitable for vegetarians, these small chocolate cakes are perfect for both kids and adults to enjoy! With 4 cakes per pack, add a touch of chocolatey fun to your Halloween with these spooky chocolate cakes. Our Halloween Pumpkin Patch chocolate Cakes are particularly great for Halloween parties, trick or treating, sharing with family and friends, or enjoying as a delicious Halloween treat.

Why not try our Cadbury Milk Chocolate Spooky Cake Bars for another scary Halloween snack?

With over 200 years of chocolate heritage, Cadbury is baking joy into every cake. We’ve made every bite irresistible, from our classic Mini Rolls to our delicious Celebration Cakes. This tasty range features cakes for every occasion, making these chocolatey delights available to more people than ever! Cadbury cakes are crafted to bring a little more joy to your everyday moments.

Manufactured by Premier Foods Group Ltd, under licence from the Mondelēz International group. All trademarks and copyright owned by the Mondelēz International group

Chocolate flavoured sponge layered with an orange coloured filling, covered in milk chocolate and finished with a pumpkin decoration.

  • Milk Chocolate (31%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]
  • Orange Coloured Filling (28%) [Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Icing Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings (contain Milk), Emulsifier (E471)]
  • Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
  • Glucose Syrup
  • Sugar
  • Pumpkin Decoration (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Colour (Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring]
  • Humectant (Glycerol)
  • Fat Reduced Cocoa
  • Soya Flour
  • Dried Whole Egg
  • Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed)
  • Dried Whey (from Milk)
  • Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate)
  • Dried Egg White
  • Emulsifier (E471)
  • Milk Proteins

  • Contains Eggs
  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Store in a cool dry place.

  • Recycle Box
  • Do Not Recycle Film
  • Recycle Tray

Premier Foods ROI, PO Box No 13008, Dublin 1, Ireland.

per 100gPer Cake (31g)
Energy (kJ) 2020645
Energy (kcal) 485155
Fat (g) 22.97.3
of which saturates (g) 11.63.7
Carbohydrate (g) 62.720
of which sugars (g) 44.414.1
Fibre (g) 2.50.8
Protein (g) 5.21.7
Salt (g) 0.340.11

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
2020
Per Cake (31g)
645

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
485
Per Cake (31g)
155

Fat (g)

per 100g
22.9
Per Cake (31g)
7.3

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
11.6
Per Cake (31g)
3.7

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
62.7
Per Cake (31g)
20

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
44.4
Per Cake (31g)
14.1

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2.5
Per Cake (31g)
0.8

Protein (g)

per 100g
5.2
Per Cake (31g)
1.7

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.34
Per Cake (31g)
0.11

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link