Fox’s Classic Biscuit Selection 500g

  • Suitable for Vegetarians

Chocolatey milk chocolate fudge sundae
Chocolatey milk chocolate rounds
Chocolatey milk chocolate cookies
Chocolatey triple chocolate cookies
Crunch creams golden
Crunch creams double choc
Viennese milk chocolate
Viennese chocolate & cream
Crinkle Crunch Butter
Tam’n’ cream raspberry & vanilla

At Fox’s, we understand that every biscuit needs to give you a little moment of generosity. That’s why we’ve used our expertise, developed since 1853, and high quality ingredients to bake our fantastic tasting Fox’s Classic biscuit selection for everyone to enjoy.

www.FBC-UK.com

Biscuits shown not actual size. Contents as illustrated, except where replacement is unavoidable.

An Assortment of Cream Filled, Chocolate Coated, Chocolate Chunk and Plain Biscuits.

  • Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
  • Sugar
  • Palm Oil
  • Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin]
  • Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin]
  • Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin]
  • Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup
  • Oatmeal
  • White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring]
  • Glucose Syrup
  • Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate)
  • Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (1%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid)
  • Butter (Milk)
  • Palm Kernel Oil
  • Desiccated Coconut
  • Whey Powder (Milk)
  • Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates
  • Disodium Diphosphates: Rolled Oats
  • Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder)
  • Salt
  • Molasses
  • Dried Skimmed Milk
  • Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring]
  • Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
  • Flavourings
  • Dextrose
  • Colour: Carotenes
  • Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
  • Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum
  • White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • Contains Oats
  • May Contain Peanuts
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Store in a cool, dry place. Once opened, place in an airtight container. For best before, see side of pack.

  • Recycle Carton
  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Film
  • Recycle Foil
  • Recycle Tray

UK: Fox’s Burton’s Companies (FBC) UK, Wellington Street, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 5JE. EU: FBC-UK, Unit 105, 3 Lombard Street East, Dublin 2, ROI.

United Kingdom

500g

per 100gPer average biscuit approx. 17g
Energy (kJ) 2073358
Energy (kcal) 49586
Fat (g) 23.74.1
of which saturates (g) 12.92.2
Carbohydrate (g) 63.811
of which sugars (g) 35.96.2
Fibre (g) 2.70.5
Protein (g) 5.30.9
Salt (g) 0.50.09

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
2073
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
358

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
495
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
86

Fat (g)

per 100g
23.7
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
4.1

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
12.9
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
2.2

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
63.8
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
11

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
35.9
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
6.2

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2.7
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
0.5

Protein (g)

per 100g
5.3
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
0.9

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.5
Per average biscuit approx. 17g
0.09

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link