Lion Duo White Chocolate 60g

  • No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives

LION® was launched in the UK in 1976 by Rowntree Mackintosh under the name “Lion Bar”, with the strapline “Crunch it, chew it. When you feel like a great big bite” and was soon a roaring success with consumers. The LION® product with its rugged appearance and combination of crispy filled wafer, chewy caramel and crunchy cereals covered in a smooth coating, has provided a substantial, multi-textural bite across the decades. LION® does not contain any artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.

Have you tried milk chocolate LION® DUO ? A delicious combination of crispy filled wafer, chewy caramel & crunchy cereals covered in smooth milk chocolate.

Learn more: http://www.nestle.co.uk/brands   Good to remember: Enjoying chocolate as part of a varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle, is one of life’s little pleasures. Cocoa Plan: Supporting farmers for better chocolate. Working with UTZ to support cocoa farmers. Find out more at www.nestlecocoaplan.com.

® Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A.

Two bars of filled wafer with caramel (32.0%) and cereals (9.0%) covered with a white coating (39.0%).

  • Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Sweetened Condensed MILK (Sugar, MILK, Lactose (MILK)), Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Powder (MILK), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithins), WHEAT Starch, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring

  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • May Contain Peanuts
  • Contains Wheat

Ready To Eat Know Your Servings 1 Bar = 1 Serving

Store cool and dry

UK: Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS. IE: Nestlé Ireland Ltd, 3009 Lake Drive, Citywest, Dublin, D24 H6RR.

Ukraine

30g

Per 100gPer Bar
Energy (kJ) 2097629
Energy (kcal) 501150
Fat (g) 24.67.4
of which saturates (g) 13.24
Carbohydrate (g) 63.419
of which sugars (g) 49.814.9
Fibre (g) 0.30.1
Protein (g) 61.8
Salt (g) 0.490.15

Energy (kJ)

Per 100g
2097
Per Bar
629

Energy (kcal)

Per 100g
501
Per Bar
150

Fat (g)

Per 100g
24.6
Per Bar
7.4

of which saturates (g)

Per 100g
13.2
Per Bar
4

Carbohydrate (g)

Per 100g
63.4
Per Bar
19

of which sugars (g)

Per 100g
49.8
Per Bar
14.9

Fibre (g)

Per 100g
0.3
Per Bar
0.1

Protein (g)

Per 100g
6
Per Bar
1.8

Salt (g)

Per 100g
0.49
Per Bar
0.15

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link