Organix Carrot Melty Puffs 6+ Months 20g

  • Baked Not Fried
  • I’m organic
  • Gluten Free
  • No artificial colours or flavours
  • Suitable for Vegetarians & Vegans

Organix
Keep the good times rollin’ with deliciously tasty, utterly organic foods that little ones love!

Deliciously tasty in every way
Try me with your favourite dip!

Hey! We’re Organix – passionate about creating tasty, organic finger foods & snacks with nothing artificial, only the good stuff here, loved by little ones, trusted by parents! We’re all about using business as a force for good.

For recipes, tips & advice, follow us @organixfood

EU/Non-EU Agriculture – NL-BIO-01, EU/non-EU Agriculture. Made under organic standards exclusively for Hero UK Foods Ltd Organix is a registered trade mark of Hero UK Foods Ltd.

Baked, organic puffed corn coated with carrot.

  • Corn (80.0%)
  • Carrot Powder (10.0%)
  • Sunflower Oil (10.0%)
  • Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (<0.1%)
  • Total 100%
  • *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no organic certification

  • Free From Cereals Containing Gluten

For little ones 6 months+. Please ensure they are sitting down and supervised whilst enjoying this food. Best served as part of a meal occasion. Important Information: The real ingredients in our puffs may stain, so prepare for mess!

Store in a cool, dry place. Once opened, store in an airtight container.

  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Whole Packaging

Freepost, Organix. Made for: Hero UK Foods Ltd, Dorset, BH2 5LT. For Ireland: Organix, c/o Hero Sweden AB, Box 1101, 172 22 Sundbyberg, Sweden.

Netherlands

20g

per 100gPer portion (3 puffs)
Energy (kJ) 186361
Energy (kcal) 44415
Fat (g) 120.5
of which saturates (g) 1.40.1
Carbohydrate (g) 742.4
of which sugars (g) 4.80.5
Fibre (g) 5.20.5
Protein (g) 8.10.5
Salt (g) 0.150.01
Thiamin (B1) (mg) 0.060.02
Sodium (g) 0.060.01

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1863
Per portion (3 puffs)
61

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
444
Per portion (3 puffs)
15

Fat (g)

per 100g
12
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.5

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
1.4
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.1

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
74
Per portion (3 puffs)
2.4

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
4.8
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.5

Fibre (g)

per 100g
5.2
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.5

Protein (g)

per 100g
8.1
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.5

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.15
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.01

Thiamin (B1) (mg)

per 100g
0.06
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.02

Sodium (g)

per 100g
0.06
Per portion (3 puffs)
0.01

  • Advisory Age: 6 Months

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link