Rollover Quarter Pounder Beef Burger 157g

  • Flame Grilled
  • Flaming Good
  • 459 Kcal Per Serving

FSC – FSC® Mix, Board / Supporting responsible forestry, FSC® C106440, www.fsc.org Note: Ingredients and kcal listed do not include sauce. Adults need around 2000 kcal a day

A Cooked Quarter Pounder Beef Burger with Added Soya Protein, All in a Soft Bun.

  • Flame Cooked Quarter Pounder: Beef (85%), Beef Fat, Textured Soya Protein, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Fortified Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Stabiliser (E451), Egg White Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring
  • Burger Bun: Wheat Flour, Water, Baking Agent (Wheat Malt Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Thickener (E466), Pregelatinized Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Acidity Regulators (E450, E341), Flour Treatment Agent (E300)), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Semolina, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Emulsifier (E472e), Flour Treatment Agent (E300)

  • Contains Barley
  • Contains Eggs
  • May Contain Milk
  • May Contain Sesame
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Product is intended to be consumed at point of receipt by the customer, and is not suitable for home storage.

  • Recycle Whole Packaging

Rollover Ltd, 802 Oxford Avenue, Slough, SL1 4LN.

157g

per 100gPer burger
Energy (kJ) 11651923
Energy (kcal) 278459
Fat (g) 13.622.5
of which saturates (g) 69.9
Carbohydrate (g) 24.139.7
of which sugars (g) 3.45.6
Fibre (g) 1.62.7
Protein (g) 15.525.6
Salt (g) 11.7

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1165
Per burger
1923

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
278
Per burger
459

Fat (g)

per 100g
13.6
Per burger
22.5

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
6
Per burger
9.9

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
24.1
Per burger
39.7

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
3.4
Per burger
5.6

Fibre (g)

per 100g
1.6
Per burger
2.7

Protein (g)

per 100g
15.5
Per burger
25.6

Salt (g)

per 100g
1
Per burger
1.7

Warning! Although every effort has been made to remove all bones, some may remain.

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link