Warburtons Our Dough 4 Bagels with Sourdough

  • Family Baker Born & Bred
  • Vegetarian Society® Approved – Vegan
  • Suitable for Vegans and Vegetarians
  • Halal – HFA Approved

4 Sliced White Bagels with Sourdough

  • Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)]
  • Water
  • Sourdough (5%) (Water, Fermented Wheat Flour)
  • Yeast
  • Wheat Gluten
  • Maize
  • Salt
  • Malted Wheat Flour
  • Dextrose
  • Fermented Wheat Flour
  • Rice Flour
  • Gelling Agent: E466
  • Soya Flour
  • Preservative: Sorbic Acid
  • Emulsifiers: E472e, E481
  • Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

  • May Contain Milk
  • May Contain Sesame
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

To enjoy our baking at its best, store in a cool dry place – ideally not refrigerated. Warmer conditions may reduce the storage life. If freezing, freeze as soon as possible after purchase. If freezing, take extra care with the bag when removing from the freezer. For ‘Best Before’ date see bag closure or label. Suitable for Home Freezing

  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Whole Packaging

Warburtons Limited, Hereford Street, Bolton, BL1 8JB. ROI: Warburtons, Waterloo Exchange, Waterloo Road, Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, D04 E5W7.

per 100gPer average bagel (80g)
Energy (kJ) 1042834
Energy (kcal) 248198
Fat (g) 0.70.6
of which saturates (g) 0.20.2
Carbohydrate (g) 49.139.3
of which sugars (g) 4.93.9
Fibre (g) 21.6
Protein (g) 10.28.2
Salt (g) 0.950.76

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1042
Per average bagel (80g)
834

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
248
Per average bagel (80g)
198

Fat (g)

per 100g
0.7
Per average bagel (80g)
0.6

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
0.2
Per average bagel (80g)
0.2

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
49.1
Per average bagel (80g)
39.3

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
4.9
Per average bagel (80g)
3.9

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2
Per average bagel (80g)
1.6

Protein (g)

per 100g
10.2
Per average bagel (80g)
8.2

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.95
Per average bagel (80g)
0.76

SAFETY FIRST To avoid danger of suffocation keep this wrapper away from babies and children.

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link