Fox’s Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Milk Chocolate 180g

  • Suitable for Vegetarians

At Fox’s, We’ve been baking biscuits that give you a little moment of pleasure since 1853. We use our expertise and high-quality ingredients, like the generously rich chocolate in our Fox’s Chocolatey range, to bake fabulously delicious biscuits for you to enjoy. Have You Tried Fox’s Chocolatey Viennese and Rounds? Fox’s Chocolatey Viennese Dipped Fingers Milk Chocolate Fox’s Chocolatey Rounds Milk Chocolate

www.FBC-UK.com

Fox’s is a registered trade mark.

Cookies with Milk Chocolate Chunks.

  • Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
  • Milk Chocolate Chunks (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin]
  • Palm Oil
  • Sugar
  • Oatmeal
  • Invert Sugar Syrup
  • Desiccated Coconut
  • Glucose Syrup
  • Molasses
  • Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates
  • Salt
  • Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
  • Flavouring. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

  • Contains Milk
  • May Contain Nuts
  • Contains Oats
  • May Contain Peanuts
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Store in a cool, dry place. Once opened, place in an airtight container. For best before, see side of pack.

  • Recycle Tray
  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Wrap

UK: Fox’s Burton’s Companies (FBC) UK, Wellington Street, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 5JE. EU: FBC-UK, Unit 105, 3 Lombard Street East, Dublin 2, ROI.

United Kingdom

180g

per 100gPer 23g cookie
Energy (kJ) 2050472
Energy (kcal) 490113
Fat (g) 23.85.5
of which saturates (g) 12.42.9
Carbohydrate (g) 62.214.3
of which sugars (g) 30.97.1
Fibre (g) 1.90.4
Protein (g) 5.71.3
Salt (g) 0.490.11

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
2050
Per 23g cookie
472

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
490
Per 23g cookie
113

Fat (g)

per 100g
23.8
Per 23g cookie
5.5

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
12.4
Per 23g cookie
2.9

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
62.2
Per 23g cookie
14.3

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
30.9
Per 23g cookie
7.1

Fibre (g)

per 100g
1.9
Per 23g cookie
0.4

Protein (g)

per 100g
5.7
Per 23g cookie
1.3

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.49
Per 23g cookie
0.11

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link