Boost Fridge Pack Energy Red Berry 4 x 250ml

A berry-burst flavour energising kick to get you through the day.

Vitamins B3, B6, B12 and Pantothenic Acid contribute to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are recommended.

Boost is a registered trade mark owned by A.G. Barr p.l.c.

Carbonated Red Berry Flavour Energy Drink with Taurine, Caffeine and B Vitamins, with Sugars and Sweeteners.

  • Carbonated Water
  • Sugar
  • Glucose-Fructose Syrup
  • Acid (Citric Acid)
  • Taurine (0.4%)
  • Flavourings
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)
  • Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
  • Caffeine (0.03%)
  • Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)
  • Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12)
  • Inositol

Chill for the best boost

Store in a cool, dry place. Best before end: See base of can.

  • Recycle Whole Packaging

A.G. Barr, Glasgow, G68 9HD, UK. A.G. Barr, Fitzwilliam Hall, FP, Dublin, ROI, D02 1292.

250ml

per 100mlPer 250ml Can
Energy (kJ) 85211
Energy (kcal) 2050
Fat (g) 00
of which saturates (g) 00
Carbohydrate (g) 4.511
of which sugars (g) 4.411
Protein (g) 00
Salt (g) 0.10.25
Vitamin B6 (mg) 0.561.4
Vitamin B12 (µg) 0.51.25
Niacin (mg) 6.416
Pantothenic acid (mg) 25

Energy (kJ)

per 100ml
85
Per 250ml Can
211

Energy (kcal)

per 100ml
20
Per 250ml Can
50

Fat (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

of which saturates (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100ml
4.5
Per 250ml Can
11

of which sugars (g)

per 100ml
4.4
Per 250ml Can
11

Protein (g)

per 100ml
0
Per 250ml Can
0

Salt (g)

per 100ml
0.1
Per 250ml Can
0.25

Vitamin B6 (mg)

per 100ml
0.56
Per 250ml Can
1.4

Vitamin B12 (µg)

per 100ml
0.5
Per 250ml Can
1.25

Niacin (mg)

per 100ml
6.4
Per 250ml Can
16

Pantothenic acid (mg)

per 100ml
2
Per 250ml Can
5

Contains a source of phenylalanine. HIGH CAFFEINE CONTENT Not recommended for children or pregnant or breast-feeding women (caffeine content 30mg/100ml). Please consume responsibly.

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link