Cadbury 4 Creme Egg Cakes

  • Suitable for vegetarians

Why not try? Cadbury Creme Egg Cake Bars The perfect easter treat!

Manufactured by Premier Foods Group Ltd, under licence from the Mondelēz International group All trademarks and copyright owned by the Mondelēz International group

Chocolate flavoured sponge layered with white and yellow fondants, covered in milk chocolate and decorated with milk chocolate drops.

  • Milk Chocolate (24%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]
  • White Fondant (22%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (E415)]
  • Yellow Fondant (19%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (E415), Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotenes)]
  • Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
  • Milk Chocolate Drops (6%) [Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings]
  • Glucose Syrup
  • Sugar
  • Humectant (Glycerol)
  • Fat Reduced Cocoa
  • Soya Flour
  • Dried Whole Egg
  • Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed)
  • Dried Whey (from Milk)
  • Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate)
  • Dried Egg White
  • Emulsifier (E471)

  • Contains Eggs
  • Contains Milk
  • Contains Soya
  • Contains Wheat

Store in a cool dry place

  • Recycle Box
  • Recycle with bags at large supermarket – Don’t recycle at home Film
  • Recycle Tray

Freepost Premier Foods. Premier Foods ROI, PO Box No 13008, Dublin 1, Ireland.

per 100gPer Cake (39g)
Energy (kJ) 1940770
Energy (kcal) 460185
Fat (g) 197.6
of which saturates (g) 93.6
Carbohydrate (g) 67.126.7
of which sugars (g) 49.519.7
Fibre (g) 2.20.9
Protein (g) 4.51.8
Salt (g) 0.280.11

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1940
Per Cake (39g)
770

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
460
Per Cake (39g)
185

Fat (g)

per 100g
19
Per Cake (39g)
7.6

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
9
Per Cake (39g)
3.6

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
67.1
Per Cake (39g)
26.7

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
49.5
Per Cake (39g)
19.7

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2.2
Per Cake (39g)
0.9

Protein (g)

per 100g
4.5
Per Cake (39g)
1.8

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.28
Per Cake (39g)
0.11

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link