Sharwood’s 4 Plain Mini Naans

  • No Artificial Colours
  • Suitable for Vegetarians

Light and soft naans – flame-baked for a deliciously authentic taste.

Perfect for dipping into Sharwood’s chutneys and curries.

Packaged in a protective atmosphere. Sharwood’s trade marks, designs and logos appearing on this pack are owned by the Premier Foods Group.

4 Plain Mini Naans.

  • Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
  • Water
  • Rapeseed Oil
  • Sugar
  • Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)
  • Yeast
  • Ground Spices
  • Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate)
  • Kalonji Seeds
  • Salt
  • Acid (Citric Acid)

  • Contains Wheat

Oven cook: Pre-heat your oven to approximately 180°C/350°F/Gas Mark 4. Remove all packaging. Sprinkle each naan with a little water. Place on a baking tray in the centre of the oven and cook for 3-4 minutes. Grill: Remove all packaging. Sprinkle each naan with a little water. Place under a pre-heated medium grill for 1 minute each side.

Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight. Use on day of opening. For best before: see front of pack. Suitable for home freezing. Freeze on day of purchase and use within 1 month. Defrost thoroughly before use.

  • Do Not Recycle Whole Packaging

Freepost Premier Foods. Premier Foods ROI, PO Box No 13008, Dublin 1, Ireland.

per 100gPer Naan (65g)
Energy (kJ) 1304848
Energy (kcal) 309201
Fat (g) 7.34.8
of which saturates (g) 0.70.4
Carbohydrate (g) 51.233.3
of which sugars (g) 12.17.8
Fibre (g) 2.51.6
Protein (g) 8.45.4
Salt (g) 0.730.47

Energy (kJ)

per 100g
1304
Per Naan (65g)
848

Energy (kcal)

per 100g
309
Per Naan (65g)
201

Fat (g)

per 100g
7.3
Per Naan (65g)
4.8

of which saturates (g)

per 100g
0.7
Per Naan (65g)
0.4

Carbohydrate (g)

per 100g
51.2
Per Naan (65g)
33.3

of which sugars (g)

per 100g
12.1
Per Naan (65g)
7.8

Fibre (g)

per 100g
2.5
Per Naan (65g)
1.6

Protein (g)

per 100g
8.4
Per Naan (65g)
5.4

Salt (g)

per 100g
0.73
Per Naan (65g)
0.47

DO NOT PURCHASE IF OPEN OR TORN.

More products

You may also like to know about

Using Product Information

Whilst every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you’d like advice on any One Stop brand products, please contact One Stop Customer Services on 01543 363133 or the product manufacturer if not a One Stop brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, One Stop is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of One Stop nor without due acknowledgement.

One Stop © Copyright 2025

Share this page:

Receive the latest news, great offers and competitions straight to your inbox.

Secret Link